Friday, November 12, 2010

Digi's With Attitude! GDT card - RECIPE

This week at Digi's With Attitude! (Don't forget the exclamation point) we have a recipe for you....

SPARKLE, 2 DP, RIBBON

I know you gots some sparkle somewhere, maybe even some ribbon, but DP ......
I know......
that may be difficult to come by!!
BWAHHAAA!!!
Get your entry over to the challenge blog, cuz there are some great prizes lined up!!
What are they?
Well, your just gonna have to go check it out!

Meet Grumpy Gretchen the Mechanic! She has been busy fixing the car (as you can see by the sentiment) for her hubby for his birthday!!! lol
That's why she's all full of grease too!
The papers are digital from My Grafico & the die cut tool shapes are from Die Cut Dreams.
Sentiment is from my computer. Yup, done it all by myself!





We hope to see you pop over to the Digi's With Attitude! Challenge !
If not to play, then to leave the girlz some love!


Challenges for my card:

Cute Card Thursday- anything goes
Freshly Brewed- 2 or more DP
Lexi's Creations- anything goes







7 comments:

Vintage Milly said...

Oh that's great Corry, love the extra little tools you have added and the criss cross ribbons,
Em.x

Tammylee said...

Love your card. Looks like we both had the idea of adding some tools!

Tammylee

My Inkie Fingers said...

Will you just look at all those cool elements!??! Tool-da-ly de-lish! *tee hee*

Awesome card this week Cor =)

Deb said...

such a fun card, many thanks for joining in the CCT challenge, hugs Debx

Marlene said...

She looks fantastic! I just love the "grease" you smeared on her! Nice touch!

Margreet said...

Oh Cor...this card is TDF...just fits my SIL who works in a garage!
xxx Margreet

rosalien said...

Hihi...I love it. what a great card, image and sentiment. This is a great men's card. Love it.:))
Thanks for joining DC.

Rosalien

Related Posts with Thumbnails